Privacy Policy

This is the Personal Data Protection Policy ("Policy") of Network Express Courier Services Pte Ltd and Network International Courier Services Pte Ltd, otherwise collectively known as "Network Courier".
This policy states the regulations that Network Courier is bound by, in reference to the use of Personal Data belonging to Customers & Employees. The Policy has endeavored to satisfy the requirement as set
forth under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and to ensure compliance.
As a result of Network Courier possibly collecting, using or disclosing your personal data, you may have been directed to this policy. The term "we", "us" or "our", we refer to "Network Courier" which is
collecting, using or disclosing your personal data. This policy relates to all personnel data that you may provide to us and the personal data we may hold about you. By providing us with your personal data or by accessing, using or viewing the applicable website or any of its services, functions or contents (including transmitting, caching or storing of any personal data), you shall be deemed to have agreed to each and all the terms, conditions, and notices in this Policy. If you do not agree, please cease the use of the relevant website(s) and/or service (s) and DO NOT provide any personal data to us.
1.
What Personal Data is Collected
1.1
A personal data is any data which can directly or indirectly identify you as an individual, such as your name, telephone numbers, personal identity numbers (i.e. NRIC / FIN no, etc). This could be either a data or set of data by itself or in a combination.
1.2 A brief on that data we may collect could include:
a) Data Collected directly from you.
This may be done through this website, over the phone, by email, or in person when you meet our staff or representatives. The data collected may include, but is not limited to:
• Your contact information, including your (first and last) name, (billing and/or delivery) address, birthdate and email address and, optionally, your telephone number, some of the credit card details. We need your e-mail
address and (optionally) telephone number so that we may contact you if we have questions or information for you regarding your order or the service that we are providing or will provide to you.
 

Contact Us

  • +65 6899 9333
  • info@rapido.com.sg
  • 44 horne road,
    Network Courier Building,
    Singapore 209067